Privacy Agreement

The Lusitanian Association of Airsoft entity responsible for the “OscarMike” website, seriously regards the privacy and protection of the data registered by its users.

The “OscarMike” website and the Lusitanian Association of Airsoft assure to their users, privacy and security in the data provided for the contents available, being only requested and collected the necessary data for the provision of the service according to the explicit indications in the website and the user options. By request, the user has the right to access his/her own data, and change or delete the data provided.

All of your personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for the Lusitanian Airsoft Association.

All personal information related to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using the “OscarMike” website will be treated in accordance with the Portuguese Personal Data Protection Act of 26 October 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other.

Use of the “OscarMike” website assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The team responsible for the site reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up to date.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to the various services we provide.

You have the power to turn off your cookies, in your browser options, or by making changes to the tools of Anti-Virus programs, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not affect your ability to log in to programs, websites, or forums from our and other networks.

Links to third-party websites

The “OscarMike” website has links to other websites which, in our view, may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another website from our website you should read the privacy policy of the third party.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on these same websites.

Collection and processing of data

The contents of the “OscarMike” website that require the introduction of personal data or related to the respective entities, triggered by initiative or demonstration of interest of the users, are:

  • Log in to “My account”;
  • Contact form (coming soon)
  • Acquisition of tickets / Add-ons;

All employees of the responsible entity are subject to an obligation of confidentiality in relation to the data to which they have access in the scope of the operations of the respective information base, being properly informed of the importance of fulfilling this legal obligation of secrecy and being responsible for fulfilling this obligation of confidentiality .

The “OscarMike” website guarantees the registered user the possibility, under the terms of Portuguese Law no. 67/98, of October 26, to access their personal data through their personal page and to update and correct them through the option “My account”.

Password

The client area is protected by a password, which will be indicated by the user at the time of registration. In case the user forgets the password, you can retrieve it by entering your username or the email you used to register.

For security reasons, the password must reach a “medium” security level containing at least 12 characters.

Recommendation: To make it safer, use uppercase and lowercase letters, numbers and symbols like ! ” ? .

The Keyword is personal and non-transferable, your use of it is your responsibility.

Note: If you have forgotten your e-mail / username, please contact the store by e-mail info@oscarmike.pt, indicating in the subject “password recovery”.

Sharing of personal information

The personal information collected in the store is used exclusively by the “OscarMike” website for the purposes indicated in each case.

For further information, please contact info@oscarmike.pt